Pertubuhan Arkitek Malaysia, Photo Credit to Pertubuhan Arkitek Malaysia
clock 18-07-2019
hit 5,287
PAM Awards 2019 Winners List

Winners list: PAM Awards 2019 


Building of the Year:
Stripes Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Architect: A.Mariadass Architect 



Category 1:
Single Residential Silver Award:
Borneo Mansion – Design Network Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Silver Award: Funnel House – MJ Kanny Architect 
Commendation: Canopy House – MJ Kanny Architect 



Category 2:
Multiple Residential Low Rise Silver Award:
Ridgefield Residences – CL&O Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Precinct Luxe@ La Promenade – Design Network Architects Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 3:
Multiple Residential High Rise Silver Award:
Cloudtree Residence – Archimatrix Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Expressionz Professional Suites @ Tun Razak – Veritas Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Tamarind Suites – Ken Wong Architect 



Category 4:
Public & Institutional Gold Award: Communal Mosque – Saoinn Architect 
Silver Award: National Institutes of Health (NIH) – GDP Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Silver Award: MITEC – RSP Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Surau Qardul Hasan – Z&SR Architectural Ventures Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 5:
Education Gold:
International School of Kuala Lumpur (ISKL) – Veritas Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Silver Award: King Henry VIII College – CSM Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Taylors International School, Puchong – NWKA Architects Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 6:
Alteration & Addition Gold:
Penang Digital Library – Beu Tan Architect 
Silver Award: Rethinking of Commercial Semi-Detached – CKHO Architect 
Commendation: Nomaps 



– DRTAN LM Architect 



Category 7:
Conservation Gold Award:
Masjid Diraja Sultan Suleiman Klang – Linea Architect Sdn. Bhd. 
Silver Award: The Relocation, Conservation and Preservation of Kampung Teluk Memali Mosque – ATSA Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Seh Tek Tong Cheah Kongsi – aLM Architects 



Category 8:
Overseas Gold Award: The Ritz-Carlton Koh Samui
– A.Mariadass Architect 
Commendation: Ranchen Nunnery – Arkitek M_E_L 



Category 9:
Commercial Low Rise Gold Award: Tamarind Square
– Garis Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Silver Award: Langkawi Kitchen – Richie Chiam Architect 
Commendation: Islamic Putrajaya Complex – RSP Architects Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 10:
Commercial High Rise Silver Award: Sunrise@Gurney
– Arkitek LLA Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: New World Petaling Jaya Hotel & The Azure Residences – RSP Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: W Hotel & Residences – Veritas Architects Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 11:
Showroom Silver Award: Marina Park Pavilion 



– DRTAN LM Architect 



Silver Award: Desa Sentral – Zone Designworks Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 12:
Sports & Recreation Gold Award: Stripes Hotel Kuala Lumpur
– A.Mariadass Architect 
Silver Award: KL Sports City – RSP Architects Sdn. Bhd. 
Commendation: Club 360° – GRA Architects Sdn. Bhd. 



Category 13:
Planning & Masterplanning Silver Award: Setia City
– Archicentre Sdn. Bhd.






footer tagline